Capital City Executives' Association

Boats in the Inner Harbour looking towards the Royal BC Museum and LegislatureLegislature on a clear dayPanoramic view of Victoria's skyline

Our Members

Our members represent many business categories in and around Victoria.  We also have a dynamic executive, committed to making membership entertaining and profitable.

Check out the list and see what CCEA members can do for you.

Company Category Member
Micron Computing IT (Information Technology) Bennett, Danuta
PI Financial - Ocean Wealth Team Financial Planning / Broker Bokor, Steve
Success Biz Coach Business and Executive Leadership Coach Brown, Kerry
CCEA Bookkeeper Butler, Maureen
Island Savings Bank/Credit Union Campbell, Dave
PI Financial - Ocean Wealth Team Insurance - Personal Clark, Ian
Jim Pattison Broadcast The Q and The Zone Radio Station Cutler, Dave
(Honourary Member) Honourary Member D’Estrubé, Rob
(Honorary Member) Honourary Member Dilworth, John
Burkett & Co. Chartered Professional Accountants Professional Chartered Accountant Dimion, Grace
Invis Mortgage Broker Dominelli, Maria
Ferguson, Sandi
Coast Mountain Benefits Private Health Sevices Plans Frankenberger, Mike
(Honourary Member) Honourary Member Glazier, Robert
(Honorary Member) Honourary Member Hambleton, David
(Honorary Member) Honourary Member Hanan, Lizz
(Honourary Member) Honourary Member Hansen, Greg
Go West Design Group Inc. Marketing & Design Agency Harris, Melinda
Pemberton Holmes Real Estate Holmes, Mike
The Oswego Hotel Hotel Knudsen, Kim
Mind Body Spine Chiropractor Louie, Stephanie
Radar Hill Technology Website Development Lundgren, Dan
(Honourary Member) Honourary Member McFarlane, Bruce
Mills Appraisal Group Real Estate Appraisal Mills, Amanda
The Times Colonist Print Media Miranda, Pablo
(Honourary Member) Honourary Member Mitchell, Gary
McCall Gardens Funeral & Cremation Service Funeral Directors and Memorial Chapel Morris, Audrey
(Honorary Member) Honourary Member Murray, Ramsay
Mayfair Optometric Clinic Optometrist / Eye Wear Newbold, Mary Lou
FX Connectors Ltd. Currency Exchange ONeill, Mike
(Honorary Member) Honourary Member Ounsted, Basil
Parker Johnston Industries Ltd. Roofing and Cladding Parker, Dan
Payworks Payroll Services Plews, Glenda
Poppies Floral Art Florist - Retail Posno, Mary-Jane
McConnan, Bion, O'Connor & Peterson Law Firm Salomon, Charlotte
Departures Travel Travel Agent Scott, Cathy
Island Blue Printing (Digital) and Copy Services Shemilt, Rob
PJ Music Studios Music Studio Smirl, Pamela
(Honorary Member) Honourary Member Staton, Bill
Artopia Adaptive Display Arts Ltd. Flags, Banners and Regalia Story, Karol
Harbord Insurance Services Ltd. Insurance - General Whitefield, Patricia

Click column headings to sort table. Hold down the shift key to sort by multiple columns